Will Michael Carrick be out as Manchester United manager by October 31, 2026?
Loading this page’s records…
Loading this page’s records…
Public evidence record
0xa844c3d80fca2cb601efc9843ffe677e433a83b8
Record anatomy
Trades and settlements are ingested from the public market record, not self-reported.
The record is public; no ownership claim is attached yet.
Source sync: Nov 7, 2026.
Claim status and skill are different signals. Claiming a record will prove control of the wallet, not change its rank, tier, or numbers. Claim this wallet
Typical return
+0.3%1,836 closed · winsorized per-positionBankroll return
+0.4%$763,527 deployed · longshots uncappedClosing line value
+6.98%232 pre-event fillsSettlement record
1002-574-4Wins · losses · pushesWorst drawdown
−42.8uDeepest peak-to-trough over 1,836 closed95% confidence interval on typical return: -2.9% to +3.5%
1,836 closed positions · 4,858 taker fills · $763,527 deployed
Typical position $261 (median) · closing line value measured over 232 pre-event fills · 6% of fills were market making
Two different returns, on purpose. Typical return is the equal-weight mean of per-position results after capping extreme longshot payouts (same series as the ranking t-stat) and shrinking toward the population mean when the sample is small. Bankroll return is total P&L ÷ total deployed — real dollars, including lottery tickets. Neither is a tip. Full methodology.
Read from public settlement data, not self-reported. Prices are cents per $1 share, which is the implied chance, followed by the same price in American odds — one price written two ways, never a stake. Movement is how the market has priced this since they entered; it is not a prediction, and it is not advice.
Will Michael Carrick be out as Manchester United manager by October 31, 2026?
Will Karmine Corp win Worlds 2026?
Will Top Esports win Worlds 2026?
Will LYON win Worlds 2026?
Where this record comes from. Each sport carries its own sample and is scored against the others in that sport, never against the overall board.
Sports with fewer than 30 closed positions are not listed — there is nothing to say about them yet. The full position log shows every market either way.
Every settled position in this page window, newest first. Entry price is what one $1 share cost, followed by that same price in American odds — one price, two notations, never a stake. Losses render exactly as wins do. Ranking only uses sports-classified markets; crypto and other non-sports can still appear here because the wallet traded them.
In this window: 93 sports · 7 non-sports · 0 unlabeled. Non-sports (Bitcoin ticks, politics, etc.) are excluded from the sports leaderboard on purpose.
| Settled | Market | Side | Result | Entry price | Cost | P&L |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | Will Karmine Corp win Worlds 2026?Non-sports | Yes | exited | 1¢ · +12205 | $90 | — |
| 2026-11-04 | Will LYON win Worlds 2026?Non-sports | Yes | lost | 2¢ · +4302 | $83 | — |
| 2026-11-04 | Exact Score: FK Radnicki Nis 4 - 0 FK Zeleznicar Pancevo?soccer · soccer exact score | Yes | lost | 99¢ · -9900 | $40 | — |
| 2026-11-04 | Exact Score: FK Radnicki Nis 0 - 5 FK Zeleznicar Pancevo? |
Will Michael Carrick be out as Manchester United manager by December 31, 2026?
| Yes |
| lost |
| 100¢ · -99900 |
| $40 |
| — |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Team Falcons - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Natus Vincere | won | 75¢ · -300 | $156 | +48 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Team Falcons - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Team Falcons | won | 54¢ · -119 | $382 | +303 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Team Falcons - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Natus Vincere | lost | 56¢ · -127 | $155 | −62 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs FURIA - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | TheMongolz | lost | 24¢ · +317 | $140 | −87 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Liquid vs BetBoom Team - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | BetBoom Team | lost | 80¢ · -400 | $157 | −157 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs PARIVISION - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | MOUZ | won | 81¢ · -426 | $157 | +34 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs PARIVISION - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | MOUZ | won | 99¢ · -7592 | $14 | +0 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Liquid vs BetBoom Team - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | BetBoom Team | won | 84¢ · -525 | $155 | +27 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Liquid vs BetBoom Team - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Liquid | exited | 56¢ · -127 | $157 | −65 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs PARIVISION - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | PARIVISION | lost | 29¢ · +245 | $47 | −37 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Heroic vs Team Falcons - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Team Falcons | won | 81¢ · -426 | $157 | +34 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs B8 - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | B8 | lost | 37¢ · +170 | $141 | −46 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Heroic vs Team Falcons - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Team Falcons | won | 78¢ · -355 | $170 | +44 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team vs Aurora Gaming - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | BetBoom Team | won | 54¢ · -117 | $157 | +126 |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: Liquid vs TYLOO (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group Besports · moneyline | Liquid | won | 99¢ · -9900 | $280 | +1 |
| 2026-11-04 | Will Top Esports win Worlds 2026?Non-sports | Yes | lost | 1¢ · +6668 | $108 | — |
| 2026-11-04 | Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team vs Aurora Gaming - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | BetBoom Team | won | 53¢ · -113 | $141 | +118 |
| 2026-11-03 | LoL: Top Esports vs Invictus Gaming - Game 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Top Esports | exited | 32¢ · +212 | $70 | +5 |
| 2026-11-03 | Will AS Roma win on 2026-11-03?soccer · moneyline | No | won | 42¢ · +138 | $70 | — |
| 2026-11-03 | Will Manchester United FC win on 2026-11-03?soccer · moneyline | Yes | won | 48¢ · +108 | $141 | — |
| 2026-11-03 | Spread: Manchester United FC (-1.5)soccer · spreads | Manchester United FC | lost | 26¢ · +285 | $70 | −63 |
| 2026-11-03 | Will Paris Saint-Germain FC win on 2026-11-03?soccer · moneyline | Yes | won | 56¢ · -127 | $141 | — |
| 2026-11-03 | Villarreal CF vs. Paris Saint-Germain FC: Paris Saint-Germain FC O/U 3.5soccer · soccer team totals | Over | won | 20¢ · +400 | $8 | +31 |
| 2026-11-03 | Spread: Paris Saint-Germain FC (-2.5)soccer · spreads | Paris Saint-Germain FC | won | 16¢ · +525 | $21 | +105 |
| 2026-11-03 | Spread: Paris Saint-Germain FC (-1.5)soccer · spreads | Paris Saint-Germain FC | won | 31¢ · +223 | $70 | +148 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: TheMongolz vs Heroic - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | TheMongolz | won | 44¢ · +127 | $313 | +42 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Team Falcons (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group Aesports · moneyline | Team Falcons | won | 49¢ · +105 | $157 | +155 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Team Falcons - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Team Falcons | lost | 45¢ · +123 | $184 | −184 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Team Falcons - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | FaZe | won | 45¢ · +123 | $141 | −29 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: FaZe vs Team Falcons - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Team Falcons | won | 80¢ · -400 | $155 | +36 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs BetBoom Team - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | MOUZ | won | 85¢ · -567 | $157 | +25 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group Besports · moneyline | G2 | lost | 60¢ · -152 | $298 | −273 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group Besports · moneyline | Aurora Gaming | won | 71¢ · -245 | $71 | −31 |
| 2026-11-03 | Suns vs. Warriorsbasketball · moneyline | Warriors | won | 63¢ · -170 | $157 | +87 |
| 2026-11-03 | Heat vs. Lakersbasketball · moneyline | Lakers | won | 91¢ · -1011 | $141 | +12 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs G2 - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | G2 | won | 88¢ · -733 | $141 | +17 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: Liquid vs PARIVISION - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | PARIVISION | won | 67¢ · -203 | $157 | +72 |
| 2026-11-03 | Kings vs. Mavericksbasketball · moneyline | Kings | won | 62¢ · -163 | $157 | +90 |
| 2026-11-03 | Counter-Strike: Aurora Gaming vs G2 - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Aurora Gaming | exited | 93¢ · -1392 | $140 | −35 |
| 2026-11-03 | Kings vs. Mavericksbasketball · moneyline | Mavericks | lost | 75¢ · -297 | $157 | −57 |
| 2026-11-03 | Thunder vs. Cavaliersbasketball · moneyline | Thunder | won | 53¢ · -112 | $241 | +144 |
| 2026-11-02 | Will CA Osasuna win on 2026-11-02?soccer · moneyline | Yes | lost | 59¢ · -144 | $141 | — |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: Natus Vincere vs Team Falcons - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Team Falcons | lost | 71¢ · -245 | $66 | −66 |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs TYLOO (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group Besports · moneyline | MOUZ | won | 97¢ · -3816 | $420 | +8 |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: FURIA vs FaZe (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group Aesports · moneyline | FURIA | won | 83¢ · -488 | $121 | +23 |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs TYLOO - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | MOUZ | won | 92¢ · -1192 | $134 | +10 |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: FURIA vs FaZe - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | FURIA | won | 88¢ · -733 | $121 | +15 |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: 9z vs BetBoom Team (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group Besports · moneyline | BetBoom Team | won | 76¢ · -317 | $135 | +40 |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: FURIA vs FaZe - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | FURIA | lost | 82¢ · -456 | $121 | −34 |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: 9z vs BetBoom Team - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | BetBoom Team | won | 83¢ · -488 | $73 | +14 |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs G2 (BO3) - IEM Beijing Group Besports · moneyline | PARIVISION | won | 60¢ · -150 | $61 | +38 |
| 2026-11-02 | Counter-Strike: PARIVISION vs G2 - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | PARIVISION | won | 63¢ · -170 | $133 | +73 |
| 2026-11-02 | Clippers vs. Warriorsbasketball · moneyline | Warriors | won | 93¢ · -1329 | $134 | +9 |
| 2026-11-02 | Nets vs. Pacers · Spread Nets (-11.5)basketball · spreads | Pacers | won | 93¢ · -1329 | $60 | +4 |
| 2026-11-01 | UFC Fight Night: Renato Moicano vs. Tom Nolan (Lightweight, Main Card)mma · moneyline | Tom Nolan | won | 38¢ · +166 | $121 | +187 |
| 2026-11-01 | UFC Fight Night: Renato Moicano vs. Tom Nolan (Lightweight, Main Card)mma · moneyline | Renato Moicano | lost | 79¢ · -372 | $121 | −22 |
| 2026-11-01 | UFC Fight Night: Randy Brown vs. Jacobe Smith (Welterweight, Main Card)mma · moneyline | Randy Brown | lost | 36¢ · +177 | $96 | −89 |
| 2026-11-01 | UFC Fight Night: Ode' Osbourne vs. Cody Durden (Flyweight, Main Card)mma · moneyline | Cody Durden | won | 57¢ · -133 | $145 | +102 |
| 2026-11-01 | UFC Fight Night: Yana Santos vs. Luana Santos (Women's Bantamweight, Main Card)mma · moneyline | Yana Santos | lost | 30¢ · +229 | $108 | −108 |
| 2026-11-01 | Will Michael Carrick be out as Manchester United manager by October 31, 2026?Non-sports | No | won | 94¢ · -1662 | $46 | +2 |
| 2026-11-01 | UFC Fight Night: Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani vs. Farman Hasanov (Welterweight, Main Card)mma · moneyline | Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani | won | 66¢ · -192 | $169 | +82 |
| 2026-11-01 | UFC Fight Night: Dakota Hope vs. Francis Marshall (Featherweight, Main Card)mma · moneyline | Francis Marshall | lost | 12¢ · +733 | $36 | −36 |
| 2026-10-31 | UFC Fight Night: Dakota Hope vs. Francis Marshall (Featherweight, Main Card)mma · moneyline | Dakota Hope | won | 31¢ · +222 | $133 | +230 |
| 2026-10-31 | LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs Bilibili Gaming - Game 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Hanwha Life Esports | exited | 55¢ · -122 | $266 | −238 |
| 2026-10-31 | UFC Fight Night: Theodor Berggren vs. Rodrigo Sezinando (Welterweight, Prelims)mma · moneyline | Theodor Berggren | lost | 37¢ · +170 | $72 | −72 |
| 2026-10-31 | UFC Fight Night: Mickey Gall vs. Zach Reese (Middleweight, Prelims)mma · moneyline | Mickey Gall | lost | 16¢ · +516 | $161 | −161 |
| 2026-10-31 | LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs Bilibili Gaming - Game 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Bilibili Gaming | won | 31¢ · +224 | $411 | +361 |
| 2026-10-31 | LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs Bilibili Gaming - Game 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Hanwha Life Esports | lost | 63¢ · -170 | $403 | +64 |
| 2026-10-31 | UFC Fight Night: Joe Kropschot vs. Nick Klein (Middleweight, Prelims)mma · moneyline | Nick Klein | lost | 32¢ · +214 | $99 | −99 |
| 2026-10-31 | UFC Fight Night: Piera Rodriguez vs. Talita Alencar (Women's Strawweight, Prelims)mma · moneyline | Talita Alencar | lost | 42¢ · +136 | $97 | −97 |
| 2026-10-31 | LoL: LOS vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stageesports · moneyline | LYON | won | 54¢ · -119 | $791 | +626 |
| 2026-10-31 | UFC Fight Night: Tainara Lisboa vs. Lucia Szabová (Women's Flyweight, Prelims)mma · moneyline | Tainara Lisboa | lost | 18¢ · +460 | $96 | −96 |
| 2026-10-31 | LoL: LOS vs LYON - Game 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | LYON | won | 65¢ · -188 | $808 | +403 |
| 2026-10-31 | LoL: LOS vs LYON - Game 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | LYON | lost | 52¢ · -108 | $394 | −394 |
| 2026-10-31 | Game Handicap: LY (-1.5) vs LOS (+1.5)esports · map handicap | LYON | lost | 37¢ · +172 | $40 | −40 |
| 2026-10-31 | LoL: Karmine Corp vs Movistar KOI - Game 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Movistar KOI | lost | 23¢ · +341 | $267 | −244 |
| 2026-10-31 | LoL: Karmine Corp vs Movistar KOI - Game 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Movistar KOI | lost | 51¢ · -105 | $255 | −255 |
| 2026-10-31 | Counter-Strike: Nemiga vs FURIA (BO5) - PGL Masters Bucharest Playoffsesports · moneyline | FURIA | won | 62¢ · -163 | $134 | +77 |
| 2026-10-31 | Counter-Strike: Nemiga vs FURIA - Map 4 Winneresports · child moneyline | Nemiga | won | 47¢ · +114 | $303 | +124 |
| 2026-10-31 | Rockets vs. Mavericksbasketball · moneyline | Mavericks | won | 72¢ · -251 | $120 | +47 |
| 2026-10-31 | LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports - Game 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Hanwha Life Esports | won | 63¢ · -170 | $269 | +148 |
| 2026-10-30 | LoL: Hanwha Life Esports vs G2 Esports - Game 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | G2 Esports | lost | 51¢ · -104 | $121 | −118 |
| 2026-10-30 | LoL: Team Liquid vs LOS - Game 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Team Liquid | won | 70¢ · -232 | $255 | +103 |
| 2026-10-30 | Will Team Liquid win Worlds 2026?Non-sports | Yes | lost | 1¢ · +14186 | $70 | — |
| 2026-10-30 | LoL: Team Liquid vs LOS (BO3) - Worlds Group Stageesports · moneyline | Team Liquid | lost | 49¢ · +104 | $82 | −82 |
| 2026-10-30 | LoL: Team Liquid vs LOS - Game 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | Team Liquid | lost | 36¢ · +178 | $121 | −121 |
| 2026-10-30 | Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs FURIA (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Playoffsesports · moneyline | FURIA | won | 43¢ · +133 | $133 | +166 |
| 2026-10-30 | Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs FURIA - Map 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | FURIA | lost | 51¢ · -104 | $121 | −121 |
| 2026-10-30 | Grizzlies vs. Trail Blazersbasketball · moneyline | Grizzlies | won | 86¢ · -614 | $120 | +19 |
| 2026-10-29 | LoL: Karmine Corp vs CTBC Flying Oyster - Game 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | Karmine Corp | won | 36¢ · +176 | $530 | +511 |
| 2026-10-29 | LoL: Karmine Corp vs CTBC Flying Oyster - Game 2 Winneresports · child moneyline | CTBC Flying Oyster | lost | 49¢ · +104 | $242 | +6 |
| 2026-10-29 | Guayaquil: Emilio Camacho vs Joao Lucas Da Silvatennis · moneyline | Joao Lucas Da Silva | won | 95¢ · -2119 | $3 | +0 |
| 2026-10-29 | LoL: Karmine Corp vs CTBC Flying Oyster (BO3) - Worlds Group Stageesports · moneyline | Karmine Corp | won | 87¢ · -669 | $1 | +0 |
| 2026-10-29 | Will Google have the best AI model at the end of October 2026?Non-sports | Yes | won | 98¢ · -3900 | $1 | — |
| 2026-10-29 | Bitcoin Up or Down - October 29, 4:35PM-4:40PM ETNon-sports | Up | lost | 36¢ · +178 | $1 | −1 |
| 2026-10-29 | Counter-Strike: BetBoom Team vs FURIA - Map 1 Winneresports · child moneyline | FURIA | won | 73¢ · -270 | $202 | +18 |